Post your questions and help other users.
Moderator: Martin
-
MURTUMA
- Posts: 697
- Joined: 05 Mar 2013 22:43
Post
by MURTUMA » 10 Aug 2015 09:28
I'm trying to create a flow, which uses input tap command. Couldn't get that working so I tested "input" command to get possible arguments as Martin suggested in another topic. However, all I got in the log is this.
Code: Select all
10.08.2015 11:50:04.954 [Flow5] Starting to execute flow 'Flow5' with Context{global{global_silent_timer=1439164984376,global_meds=0,global_cflumen=1,global_volume_alarm=11},local{flow_name=Flow5,triggertime=1439196604952,trigger=Manual}}
10.08.2015 11:50:04.955 [Flow5] Start executing action 'Execute Root Command: input in '
10.08.2015 11:50:06.312 [Flow5] Action 'Execute Root Command: input in ' stdout=
10.08.2015 11:50:06.313 [Flow5] Action 'Execute Root Command: input in ' stderr=WARNING: linker: app_process has text relocations. This is wasting memory and is a security risk. Please fix.
WARNING: linker: app_process has text relocations. This is wasting memory and is a secu...
10.08.2015 11:50:06.314 [Flow5] Action 'Execute Root Command: input in ' exit_code=0
10.08.2015 11:50:06.314 [Flow5] End executing action 'Execute Root Command: input in '
10.08.2015 11:50:06.343 [Flow5] Flow ended.
I have no idea, what the error message means. I'd be grateful for any help to get the execute root command action working.
-
Martin
- Posts: 4468
- Joined: 09 Nov 2012 14:23
Post
by Martin » 10 Aug 2015 18:07
Hi,
Did you add a condition
Debug Dialog to inspect the text. Maybe the usage of the command is printed after the warning message.
I'm not aware what the warning exactly means but I seem to recall to have this seen in conjunction with Xposed. Are you using Xposed on this device?
Following post on Stackoverflow contains some hints:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/2257 ... ory-and-is
Regards,
Martin
-
MURTUMA
- Posts: 697
- Joined: 05 Mar 2013 22:43
Post
by MURTUMA » 11 Aug 2015 05:58
Thanks for the info. As it stands, I can ignore the warning message. The proflem was actually missing source in the command. This command works: "input touchscreen tap x y".
Also, you were right, the warning message is caused by xposed framework.